Bayern Munich - Barcelona headlines This Week's Soccer on TV and Online

Bayern Munich – Barcelona headlines This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online

Bayern Munich – Barcelona headlines This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online

Any time giants like Bayern Munich and Barcelona clash, the world will be watching.

Each side has a couple of talking points that make Tuesday’s matchup the headliner of this week’s viewing options in UEFA Champions League play, beneath the obvious storyline of Robert Lewandowski’s first go at the side where he became a superstar.

Bayern has dropped points to inferior opponents in the last three Bundesliga matches, including Saturday’s 2-2 tie with Bochum. That said, last week’s Champions League-opening win against Inter Milan cemented the German champions as the favorites in a stacked group.

Barcelona has a five-game unbeaten streak, outscoring opponents 14-1 to open the La Liga campaign, with Lewandowski fitting right in since his arrival from Munich in the summer.
The soccer world is still piecing together Chelsea’s shocking dismissal of Thomas Tuchel, and newcomer Graham Potter could be jettisoned into his debut in the Blues’ Wednesday UCL tie with Red Bull Salzburg.
For the first time since July 23, New York City FC returns to Yankee Stadium on Wednesday in a high-stakes matchup with Atlas for the fourth edition of the Campeones Cup, which MLS has taken in the last two meetings.
Last week’s U.S. Open Cup win was a glorious moment for Orlando City, but the Lions found themselves on the wrong end of a 5-1 rout by the Philadelphia Union on Saturday. Can they quickly regroup against Atlanta United on Wednesday?
If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for your free trials of ESPN+ and Paramount+ for all your soccer streaming needs. Make sure you use these SBI-specific links to sign up today, and if you sign up for Paramount+ using our link (and use the offer code SBI) you will receive a free one-week trial.
Here is a look at This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch, as well as a full rundown of This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online:
This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch
Bayern Munich vs Barcelona – A big statement could be made by Barcelona.

Chelsea vs Salzburg – All eyes are on Chelsea, which can not afford a second group stage loss.

New York City FC vs Atlas – MLS sides have swept the last two Campeones Cups. Can NYCFC keep the streak alive?

Manchester City vs. Borussia Dortmund – Erling Haaland faces off against his former club and potentially goes against close friend and former attack partner Gio Reyna.

Orlando City SC vs Atlanta United – The USOC hangover needs to end now, against Orlando’s biggest rival.
This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online
Monday
Spanish La Liga
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Almer’ia vs Osasuna
Italian Serie A
2:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Empoli vs Roma

Argentine Primera Divisi’on
4 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sarmiento vs Independiente

French Ligue 2
2:45 p.m. – fuboTV – Metz vs Guingamp

Liga MX Femenil
8 p.m. – fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Santos Laguna vs Tijuana
10 p.m. – fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Monterrey vs Atlas

Spanish Segunda
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Eibar vs Granada

Turkish Super Lig
12 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Besiktas vs Istanbul Basaksehir
2 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Adana Demirspor vs Trabzonspor

NCAA Men’s Soccer
4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Loyola Maryland vs Fordham
4 p.m. – ESPN+ – St. Bonaventure vs Cleveland St.
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Columbia vs St. John’s (NY)
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Northern Ky. vs Xavier
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Irvine vs Saint Mary’s (CA)
Tuesday
UEFA Champions League
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Viktoria Plzen vs Inter Milan
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sporting CP vs Tottenham Hotspur
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Liverpool vs Ajax
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Rangers vs Napoli
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Porto vs Club Brugge
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Bayer Leverkusen vs Atl’etico Madrid
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Bayern Munich vs Barcelona
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Olympique Marseille vs Eintracht Frankfurt

Major League Soccer
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – CF Montr’eal vs Chicago Fire
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Inter Miami vs Columbus Crew
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Minnesota United vs Los Angeles FC
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Houston Dynamo vs New England Revolution
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sporting Kansas City vs D.C. United

Liga MX
10:05 p.m. – fuboTV, UNIVERSO – Guadalajara vs Tigres UANL

English Championship
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Preston North End vs Burnley

CONCACAF League
10 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Alajuelense vs Alianza

NCAA Men’s Soccer
3 p.m. St. Francis Brooklyn vs Lafayette
5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Dartmouth vs Massachusetts
5 p.m. Wright St. vs Duquesne
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Longwood vs Navy
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Milwaukee vs Western Ill.
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Furman vs Elon
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Akron vs Ohio St.
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Georgia St. vs USC Upstate
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Loyola Chicago vs IUPUI
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cornell vs Vermont
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Dayton vs Eastern Ill.
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Wofford vs Presbyterian
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Liberty vs Davidson
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Old Dominion vs William & Mary
8 p.m. – fuboTV – NC State vs James Madison
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – UAB vs Clemson
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – SMU vs UNC Greensboro
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – SIUE vs Saint Louis
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – California Baptist vs CSU Bakersfield
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Grand Canyon vs Oakland

NCAA Women’s Soccer
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – The Citadel vs Charleston So.
Wednesday
UEFA Champions League
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Milan vs Dinamo Zagreb
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Celtic
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Chelsea vs Salzburg
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Manchester City vs Borussia Dortmund
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Kobenhavn vs Sevilla
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Juventus vs Benfica
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Maccabi Haifa vs PSG

Major League Soccer
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Orlando City SC vs Atlanta United
9:15 p.m. – ESPN+ – Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Colorado Rapids vs San Jose Earthquakes
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Vancouver Whitecaps vs LA Galaxy

Campeones Cup
7:20 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – New York City vs Atlas

Liga MX
10:05 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision – Am’erica vs Santos Laguna
10:05 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Ju’arez vs Pachuca

National Women’s Soccer League
7 p.m. – Paramount+ – North Carolina Courage vs Angel City
8 p.m. – Paramount+ – Chicago Red Stars vs Kansas City Current

Argentine Primera Divisi’on
1 p.m. – Paramount+ – Aldosivi vs Newell’s Old Boys
3:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Col’on vs San Lorenzo
6 p.m. – Paramount+ – River Plate vs Banfield
8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Lan’us vs Boca Juniors

Australian Cup
5:30 a.m. – ESPN+ – Oakleigh Cannons vs Macarthur

English Championship
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Reading vs Sunderland

USL Championship
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Birmingham Legion vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds
8 p.m. – ESPN+, ESPNPlay Caribbean – Union Omaha vs Richmond Kickers

Uruguayan Primera Division
7 p.m. – fuboTV – Nacional vs Boston River
MLS Next Pro
3:30 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – FC Cincinnati II vs New York City II
7 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – Toronto II vs Inter Miami II
8 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – Portland Timbers II vs Whitecaps II

NCAA Men’s Soccer
3 p.m. LIU vs Manhattan
3 p.m. Bryant vs Stonehill College
4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Quinnipiac vs Sacred Heart
4 p.m. Villanova vs NJIT
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Holy Cross vs Hartford
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Radford vs VMI
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Bucknell vs Saint Francis (PA)
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Campbell vs VCU
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Brown vs UMass Lowell
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Purdue Fort Wayne vs Western Mich.
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fairfield vs Rhode Island
7 p.m. Butler vs Indiana
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Davis vs San Jose St.
8 p.m. Omaha vs Creighton

NCAA Women’s Soccer
1 p.m. – ESPN+ – UNC Asheville vs Mount St. Mary’s
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Iona vs Army West Point
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Vermont vs Dartmouth
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Binghamton vs Cornell
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Colgate vs Villanova
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – NJIT vs Monmouth

USL League One
Thursday
UEFA Europa League
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Real Sociedad vs Omonia Nicosia
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sheriff vs Manchester United
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Midtjylland vs Lazio
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Feyenoord vs Sturm Graz
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Freiburg
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Qarabag vs Nantes
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Trabzonspor vs Crvena Zvezda
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Monaco vs Ferencv’aros
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Arsenal vs PSV
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Bodo / Glimt vs Z”urich
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Dynamo Kyiv vs AEK Larnaca
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Rennes vs Fenerbahce
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Real Betis vs Ludogorets
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Roma vs HJK
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Union Saint-Gilloise vs Malm”o FF
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sporting Braga vs Union Berlin

UEFA Europa Conference League
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Apollon vs Dnipro-1
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – AZ vs Vaduz
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Djurgarden vs Molde
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Gent vs Shamrock Rovers
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Slavia Praha vs Ballkani
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – CFR Cluj vs Sivasspor
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Zalgiris vs Basel
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Pyunik vs Slovan Bratislava
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Rigas FS vs Hearts
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Istanbul Basaksehir vs Fiorentina
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – FCSB vs Anderlecht
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Silkeborg vs West Ham United
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Lech Pozna’n vs Austria Wien
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Villarreal
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Partizan vs Nice
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – K”oln vs Slov’acko

Argentine Primera Divisi’on
6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Rosario Central vs Estudiantes
6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Defensa y Justicia vs Argentinos Juniors
8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Atl’etico Tucum’an vs Talleres C’ordoba
8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Gimnasia La Plata vs Arsenal

CONCACAF League
8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Herediano vs Real Espa~na
10:15 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Olimpia vs Diriang’en

Uruguayan Primera Division
2:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Liverpool vs Pe~narol
NCAA Men’s Soccer
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC San Diego vs San Diego

NCAA Women’s Soccer
2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Robert Morris vs Green Bay
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – George Washington vs George Mason
4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Eastern Ky. vs North Ala.
5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Wright St. vs Milwaukee
5:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Oakland vs Youngstown St.
6 p.m. – fuboTV – NC State vs High Point
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – ETSU vs Oklahoma
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Liberty vs Stetson
7 p.m. – fuboTV – Clemson vs Notre Dame
7 p.m. – fuboTV – Alabama vs South Carolina
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Iowa St. vs Omaha
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Campbell vs UNCW
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Detroit Mercy vs Northern Ky.
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Davidson vs Dayton
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – VCU vs Massachusetts
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Brown vs Providence
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Saint Joseph’s vs Richmond
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – St. Bonaventure vs Fordham
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – App State vs Radford
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – La Salle vs Saint Louis
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fla. Atlantic vs Kansas
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tennessee Tech vs Samford
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Duquesne vs Rhode Island
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – North Texas vs Charlotte
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Kansas St. vs Colorado St.
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Memphis vs UCF
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Houston vs South Fla.
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tulsa vs Temple
9 p.m. – ESPN+ – Long Beach St. vs Pepperdine
9 p.m. – ESPN+ – Weber St. vs Gonzaga
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cal Poly vs UC Santa Barbara
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – CSU Bakersfield vs CSUN

Any time giants like Bayern Munich and Barcelona clash, the world will be watching.

Each side has a couple of talking points that make Tuesday’s matchup the headliner of this week’s viewing options in UEFA Champions League play, beneath the obvious storyline of Robert Lewandowski’s first go at the side where he became a superstar.

Bayern has dropped points to inferior opponents in the last three Bundesliga matches, including Saturday’s 2-2 tie with Bochum. That said, last week’s Champions League-opening win against Inter Milan cemented the German champions as the favorites in a stacked group.

Barcelona has a five-game unbeaten streak, outscoring opponents 14-1 to open the La Liga campaign, with Lewandowski fitting right in since his arrival from Munich in the summer.
The soccer world is still piecing together Chelsea’s shocking dismissal of Thomas Tuchel, and newcomer Graham Potter could be jettisoned into his debut in the Blues’ Wednesday UCL tie with Red Bull Salzburg.
For the first time since July 23, New York City FC returns to Yankee Stadium on Wednesday in a high-stakes matchup with Atlas for the fourth edition of the Campeones Cup, which MLS has taken in the last two meetings.
Last week’s U.S. Open Cup win was a glorious moment for Orlando City, but the Lions found themselves on the wrong end of a 5-1 rout by the Philadelphia Union on Saturday. Can they quickly regroup against Atlanta United on Wednesday?
If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for your free trials of ESPN+ and Paramount+ for all your soccer streaming needs. Make sure you use these SBI-specific links to sign up today, and if you sign up for Paramount+ using our link (and use the offer code SBI) you will receive a free one-week trial.
Here is a look at This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch, as well as a full rundown of This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online:
This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch
Bayern Munich vs Barcelona – A big statement could be made by Barcelona.

Chelsea vs Salzburg – All eyes are on Chelsea, which can not afford a second group stage loss.

New York City FC vs Atlas – MLS sides have swept the last two Campeones Cups. Can NYCFC keep the streak alive?

Manchester City vs. Borussia Dortmund – Erling Haaland faces off against his former club and potentially goes against close friend and former attack partner Gio Reyna.

Orlando City SC vs Atlanta United – The USOC hangover needs to end now, against Orlando’s biggest rival.
This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online
Monday
Spanish La Liga
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Almer’ia vs Osasuna
Italian Serie A
2:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Empoli vs Roma

Argentine Primera Divisi’on
4 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sarmiento vs Independiente

French Ligue 2
2:45 p.m. – fuboTV – Metz vs Guingamp

Liga MX Femenil
8 p.m. – fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Santos Laguna vs Tijuana
10 p.m. – fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Monterrey vs Atlas

Spanish Segunda
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Eibar vs Granada

Turkish Super Lig
12 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Besiktas vs Istanbul Basaksehir
2 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Adana Demirspor vs Trabzonspor

NCAA Men’s Soccer
4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Loyola Maryland vs Fordham
4 p.m. – ESPN+ – St. Bonaventure vs Cleveland St.
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Columbia vs St. John’s (NY)
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Northern Ky. vs Xavier
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Irvine vs Saint Mary’s (CA)
Tuesday
UEFA Champions League
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Viktoria Plzen vs Inter Milan
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sporting CP vs Tottenham Hotspur
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Liverpool vs Ajax
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Rangers vs Napoli
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Porto vs Club Brugge
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Bayer Leverkusen vs Atl’etico Madrid
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Bayern Munich vs Barcelona
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Olympique Marseille vs Eintracht Frankfurt

Major League Soccer
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – CF Montr’eal vs Chicago Fire
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Inter Miami vs Columbus Crew
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Minnesota United vs Los Angeles FC
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Houston Dynamo vs New England Revolution
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sporting Kansas City vs D.C. United

Liga MX
10:05 p.m. – fuboTV, UNIVERSO – Guadalajara vs Tigres UANL

English Championship
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Preston North End vs Burnley

CONCACAF League
10 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Alajuelense vs Alianza

NCAA Men’s Soccer
3 p.m. St. Francis Brooklyn vs Lafayette
5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Dartmouth vs Massachusetts
5 p.m. Wright St. vs Duquesne
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Longwood vs Navy
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Milwaukee vs Western Ill.
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Furman vs Elon
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Akron vs Ohio St.
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Georgia St. vs USC Upstate
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Loyola Chicago vs IUPUI
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cornell vs Vermont
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Dayton vs Eastern Ill.
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Wofford vs Presbyterian
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Liberty vs Davidson
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Old Dominion vs William & Mary
8 p.m. – fuboTV – NC State vs James Madison
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – UAB vs Clemson
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – SMU vs UNC Greensboro
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – SIUE vs Saint Louis
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – California Baptist vs CSU Bakersfield
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Grand Canyon vs Oakland

NCAA Women’s Soccer
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – The Citadel vs Charleston So.
Wednesday
UEFA Champions League
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Milan vs Dinamo Zagreb
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Celtic
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Chelsea vs Salzburg
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Manchester City vs Borussia Dortmund
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Kobenhavn vs Sevilla
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Juventus vs Benfica
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Maccabi Haifa vs PSG

Major League Soccer
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Orlando City SC vs Atlanta United
9:15 p.m. – ESPN+ – Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Colorado Rapids vs San Jose Earthquakes
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Vancouver Whitecaps vs LA Galaxy

Campeones Cup
7:20 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – New York City vs Atlas

Liga MX
10:05 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision – Am’erica vs Santos Laguna
10:05 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Ju’arez vs Pachuca

National Women’s Soccer League
7 p.m. – Paramount+ – North Carolina Courage vs Angel City
8 p.m. – Paramount+ – Chicago Red Stars vs Kansas City Current

Argentine Primera Divisi’on
1 p.m. – Paramount+ – Aldosivi vs Newell’s Old Boys
3:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Col’on vs San Lorenzo
6 p.m. – Paramount+ – River Plate vs Banfield
8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Lan’us vs Boca Juniors

Australian Cup
5:30 a.m. – ESPN+ – Oakleigh Cannons vs Macarthur

English Championship
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Reading vs Sunderland

USL Championship
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Birmingham Legion vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds
8 p.m. – ESPN+, ESPNPlay Caribbean – Union Omaha vs Richmond Kickers

Uruguayan Primera Division
7 p.m. – fuboTV – Nacional vs Boston River
MLS Next Pro
3:30 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – FC Cincinnati II vs New York City II
7 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – Toronto II vs Inter Miami II
8 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – Portland Timbers II vs Whitecaps II

NCAA Men’s Soccer
3 p.m. LIU vs Manhattan
3 p.m. Bryant vs Stonehill College
4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Quinnipiac vs Sacred Heart
4 p.m. Villanova vs NJIT
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Holy Cross vs Hartford
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Radford vs VMI
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Bucknell vs Saint Francis (PA)
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Campbell vs VCU
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Brown vs UMass Lowell
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Purdue Fort Wayne vs Western Mich.
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fairfield vs Rhode Island
7 p.m. Butler vs Indiana
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Davis vs San Jose St.
8 p.m. Omaha vs Creighton

NCAA Women’s Soccer
1 p.m. – ESPN+ – UNC Asheville vs Mount St. Mary’s
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Iona vs Army West Point
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Vermont vs Dartmouth
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Binghamton vs Cornell
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Colgate vs Villanova
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – NJIT vs Monmouth

USL League One
Thursday
UEFA Europa League
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Real Sociedad vs Omonia Nicosia
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sheriff vs Manchester United
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Midtjylland vs Lazio
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Feyenoord vs Sturm Graz
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Freiburg
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Qarabag vs Nantes
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Trabzonspor vs Crvena Zvezda
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Monaco vs Ferencv’aros
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Arsenal vs PSV
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Bodo / Glimt vs Z”urich
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Dynamo Kyiv vs AEK Larnaca
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Rennes vs Fenerbahce
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Real Betis vs Ludogorets
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Roma vs HJK
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Union Saint-Gilloise vs Malm”o FF
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sporting Braga vs Union Berlin

UEFA Europa Conference League
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Apollon vs Dnipro-1
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – AZ vs Vaduz
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Djurgarden vs Molde
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Gent vs Shamrock Rovers
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Slavia Praha vs Ballkani
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – CFR Cluj vs Sivasspor
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Zalgiris vs Basel
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Pyunik vs Slovan Bratislava
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Rigas FS vs Hearts
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Istanbul Basaksehir vs Fiorentina
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – FCSB vs Anderlecht
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Silkeborg vs West Ham United
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Lech Pozna’n vs Austria Wien
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Villarreal
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Partizan vs Nice
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – K”oln vs Slov’acko

Argentine Primera Divisi’on
6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Rosario Central vs Estudiantes
6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Defensa y Justicia vs Argentinos Juniors
8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Atl’etico Tucum’an vs Talleres C’ordoba
8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Gimnasia La Plata vs Arsenal

CONCACAF League
8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Herediano vs Real Espa~na
10:15 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Olimpia vs Diriang’en

Uruguayan Primera Division
2:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Liverpool vs Pe~narol
NCAA Men’s Soccer
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC San Diego vs San Diego

NCAA Women’s Soccer
2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Robert Morris vs Green Bay
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – George Washington vs George Mason
4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Eastern Ky. vs North Ala.
5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Wright St. vs Milwaukee
5:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Oakland vs Youngstown St.
6 p.m. – fuboTV – NC State vs High Point
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – ETSU vs Oklahoma
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Liberty vs Stetson
7 p.m. – fuboTV – Clemson vs Notre Dame
7 p.m. – fuboTV – Alabama vs South Carolina
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Iowa St. vs Omaha
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Campbell vs UNCW
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Detroit Mercy vs Northern Ky.
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Davidson vs Dayton
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – VCU vs Massachusetts
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Brown vs Providence
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Saint Joseph’s vs Richmond
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – St. Bonaventure vs Fordham
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – App State vs Radford
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – La Salle vs Saint Louis
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fla. Atlantic vs Kansas
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tennessee Tech vs Samford
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Duquesne vs Rhode Island
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – North Texas vs Charlotte
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Kansas St. vs Colorado St.
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Memphis vs UCF
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Houston vs South Fla.
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tulsa vs Temple
9 p.m. – ESPN+ – Long Beach St. vs Pepperdine
9 p.m. – ESPN+ – Weber St. vs Gonzaga
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cal Poly vs UC Santa Barbara
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – CSU Bakersfield vs CSUN

Source:https://sbisoccer.com/2022/09/bayern-munich-barcelona-headlines-this-weeks-soccer-on-tv-and-online

Leave your comment
Comment
Name
Email